Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,43110,211
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,0229,956
AlgiersAlgeria 16,0189,954
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,6149,703
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1358,162
AzulArgentina 12,8617,992
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,396868
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8551,774
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,059658
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,192741
AmberleyAustralia 966600
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2707,625
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0487,487
AimoresBrazil 15,2089,450
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0319,962
AltamiraBrazil 16,55710,289
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,8559,852
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,7679,176
ApodiBrazil 16,77310,423
AracajuBrazil 16,19210,062
AracuaiBrazil 15,4819,620
AragarcasBrazil 15,2879,500
AraxaBrazil 15,0819,372
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,47010,235
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1887,574
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2367,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0467,486
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,87110,484
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,3548,298
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5779,058
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,4178,959
AbecheChad 13,9968,697
AntofagastaChile 13,5938,447
AricaChile 14,0408,724
AltaiChina 9,6956,025
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8459,225
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9159,268
AraucaColombia 15,8599,855
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,36910,172
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,49810,252
AzuaDominican Republic 16,34110,154
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,5618,427
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,2978,263
AswanEgypt 13,1128,148
AsyutEgypt 13,3708,308
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2378,847
AsmaraEritrea 12,2137,589
AssabEritrea 11,7437,297
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9757,441
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,4359,591
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2275,112
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,4454,005
AccraGhana 15,7259,771
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,0278,716
AthensGreece 14,2098,829
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,2058,827
AasiaatGreenland 14,8509,228
AmmassalikGreenland 15,3249,522
AputiteqGreenland 15,0799,370
AkureyriIceland 15,1529,415
AgraIndia 9,0665,634
AhmedabadIndia 9,3055,782
AkolaIndia 8,7815,456
AllahabadIndia 8,6535,377
AmritsarIndia 9,5865,957
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,7951,737
AbadanIran 11,8437,360
ArakIran 11,8317,352
AlbengaItaly 15,4319,589
AlgheroItaly 15,5069,635
AmendolaItaly 14,8759,244
AnconaItaly 15,0209,334
ArezzoItaly 15,1569,418
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0559,977
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0009,943
AbashiriJapan 7,5014,661
AburatsuJapan 6,2693,896
AikawaJapan 6,8644,265
AjiroJapan 6,5264,056
AkitaJapan 7,0364,372
AkuneJapan 6,3473,944
AomoriJapan 7,1554,446
AsahikawaJapan 7,4744,645
AsosanJapan 6,4173,988
AmmanJordan 13,0178,089
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1036,278
AinaziLatvia 13,9518,669
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0096,220
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7536,061
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8466,118
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9616,190
AtarMauritania 17,65910,973
AgalegaMauritius 9,3165,789
AcapulcoMexico 13,3398,289
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0845,645
AltaiMongolia 9,1445,682
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8055,471
AgadirMorocco 17,31610,761
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,3139,516
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,3202,063
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,3292,069
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,3872,105
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,2922,046
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,3822,102
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,4002,113
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,2772,037
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,2702,032
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,2692,031
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,2692,031
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,2692,031
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,2692,031
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5949,069
AgadezNiger 15,4159,579
AsuncionParaguay 14,1078,767
ArequipaPeru 14,1228,776
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2583,267
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5195,294
AradRomania 14,3718,930
AjanRussia 8,9025,532
AldanRussia 9,2905,773
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,3817,694
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,0626,874
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2695,138
AnadyrRussia 10,2186,350
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0038,080
ArmavirRussia 12,8327,974
AstrakhanRussia 12,3337,664
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,7352,942
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,67610,363
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,39110,186
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,29710,127
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,50110,254
Abu HamedSudan 12,9278,033
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6017,830
AqiqSudan 12,3957,702
ArbaatSudan 12,5727,812
AromaSudan 12,5137,776
AtbaraSudan 12,7997,954
Abu KamalSyria 12,6277,847
AleppoSyria 12,9988,077
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1383,814
AtakpameTogo 15,7119,763
AdanaTurkey 13,1808,190
AfyonTurkey 13,6208,463
AnkaraTurkey 13,4328,347
AntalyaTurkey 13,5808,439
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2636,999
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,3999,569
AberporthUk 15,8729,863
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,8259,834
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,3778,313
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,4078,331
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0256,851
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0436,862
ArtigasUruguay 13,6318,471
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7489,164
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9408,662
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0267,473
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7438,540
Ada, MnUsa 14,0418,725
Adrian, MiUsa 15,1289,401
Aiken, ScUsa 15,3939,565
Akron, OhUsa 15,3599,544
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2648,243
Albany, GaUsa 15,2089,451
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,9199,892
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,3488,916
Albion, NeUsa 13,9768,685
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1558,175
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5619,048
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9768,685
Algona, IaUsa 14,3018,887
Alice, TxUsa 13,8228,589
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,8589,855
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5808,439
Alma, MiUsa 15,0299,339
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,0979,381
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3328,284
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6008,451
Amherst, MaUsa 16,0099,948
Amite, LaUsa 14,5839,062
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0746,881
Anderson, InUsa 14,9919,316
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2979,505
Angelica, NyUsa 15,6139,702
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,1289,401
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7657,311
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0989,382
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3689,550
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,3359,529
Ashland, WiUsa 14,4939,006
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9977,455
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2158,833
Athens, GaUsa 15,2729,490
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1709,427
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,9649,920
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9305,549
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1408,787
Augusta, GaUsa 15,3989,569
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9058,020
Aurora, IlUsa 14,8009,197
Austin, TxUsa 13,8948,634
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0006,836
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2906,394
AcariguaVenezuela 16,13710,028
AdenYemen 11,5017,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -