Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3316,420
BustAfghanistan 10,4616,501
BatnaAlgeria 15,7639,795
BecharAlgeria 16,60810,320
BejaiaAlgeria 15,8599,855
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,61510,325
BiskraAlgeria 15,8279,835
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,7579,791
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2266,355
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1956,335
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1816,327
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6206,600
ByrdAntarctica 7,5624,699
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5747,813
BarilocheArgentina 11,9567,430
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1318,160
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 752468
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 991616
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3701,473
BrestBelarus 14,1128,770
BrusselsBelgium 15,4309,588
Belize CityBelize 14,5289,028
BeninBenin 15,5239,646
BohiconBenin 15,5979,692
BermudaBermuda 17,01210,572
BageBrazil 13,6188,463
BambuiBrazil 15,0599,358
BarbacenaBrazil 14,9709,303
BarbalhaBrazil 16,57310,299
BarcelosBrazil 16,0139,951
BarraBrazil 16,09210,000
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,63510,337
BarreirasBrazil 15,9319,900
BelémBrazil 16,92310,516
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1119,390
BelterraBrazil 16,44610,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,28410,119
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0118,707
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8499,849
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4569,605
BrevesBrazil 16,79710,438
BurgasBulgaria 13,9008,638
BurundiBurundi 12,3787,692
BatouriCameroon 14,2518,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,8639,858
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2587,617
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7588,549
Banff, AbCanada 12,7097,898
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,3809,557
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,39410,187
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8858,007
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0918,756
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4717,750
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,5459,660
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7697,314
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8038,578
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6158,460
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,7459,163
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,73811,023
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0907,513
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0968,138
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,8348,596
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6628,489
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4927,141
BeijingChina 7,6214,736
BarranquillaColombia 15,6549,727
Benito SalasColombia 15,1929,440
BogotáColombia 15,4009,570
BrnoCzech Republic 14,6599,109
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0668,119
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3728,310
BaniDominican Republic 16,38210,180
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,30210,130
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,46710,233
BahariyaEgypt 13,6038,453
Beni SuefEgypt 13,4098,333
BiarritzFrance 16,18210,056
BordeauxFrance 16,0589,979
BrestFrance 16,10610,009
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,6814,152
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,6824,152
BitamGabon 14,4108,955
BanjulGambia 17,71511,008
BerlinGermany 14,7899,190
BrockenGermany 14,9869,312
BokeGuinea 17,40110,813
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,52810,892
BudapestHungary 14,5269,027
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,5149,019
BangaloreIndia 8,3025,159
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7375,429
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9814,959
BikanerIndia 9,5145,912
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,8452,389
BabolsarIran 11,6757,255
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9816,824
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9707,439
Bandar LengehIran 11,0956,895
BirjandIran 10,9656,814
BushehrIran 11,5597,183
BaghdadIraq 12,2987,642
BasraIraq 11,8937,390
BelmulletIreland 15,9799,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,9729,925
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,7939,192
BergamoItaly 15,2639,485
BolognaItaly 15,1739,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,1199,395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,8819,247
BrindisiItaly 14,6979,133
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,11210,012
BouakeIvory Coast 16,31010,135
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4456,491
BeirutLebanon 13,1038,142
BenghaziLibya 14,4839,000
BirzaiLithuania 13,9648,678
BitolaMacedonia 14,4098,954
BlantyreMalawi 11,1906,954
BvumbweMalawi 11,1696,940
BintuluMalaysia 4,4982,795
BamakoMali 16,85710,475
Bko-SMali 16,84510,468
BougounMali 16,74510,406
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,56810,917
BaitagMongolia 9,3845,831
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4995,903
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8945,527
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3975,218
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3405,182
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8955,528
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5465,311
BulganMongolia 8,9925,588
BhamawMyanmar 7,3434,563
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,4102,119
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,3902,107
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,4102,119
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,3992,112
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,4442,140
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7959,194
BilmaNiger 14,9639,298
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,5839,683
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5238,403
BergenNorway 14,8389,221
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8399,221
BjornoyaNorway 13,5278,406
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,0638,739
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2458,852
BadinPakistan 9,7226,042
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,6265,982
BalakotPakistan 9,8626,129
BarkhanPakistan 9,9216,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0909,377
BascoPhilippines 5,4463,384
BialystokPoland 14,1288,780
BejaPortugal 16,91710,512
BragancaPortugal 16,64610,344
BistritaRomania 14,1188,773
BucharestRomania 14,0128,707
BajkitRussia 10,3796,449
BarabinskRussia 10,7416,674
BarnaulRussia 10,3426,427
BerezovoRussia 11,8287,350
BiserRussia 11,9557,429
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3635,197
BogdarinRussia 9,1435,682
BogucanyRussia 10,0696,257
BomnakRussia 8,8145,477
BorRussia 10,6126,594
BorzjaRussia 8,6535,377
BratskRussia 9,7246,043
BelgradeSerbia 14,4538,981
BoSierra Leone 16,93510,524
BontheSierra Leone 16,97110,546
BratislavaSlovakia 14,6509,104
BerberaSomalia 11,4017,085
BusanSouth Korea 6,7054,167
BadajozSpain 16,79510,437
BarcelonaSpain 15,9939,938
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,38910,184
BabanusaSudan 13,1908,196
BaselSwitzerland 15,3549,541
BernSwitzerland 15,3839,559
BangkokThailand 6,2993,914
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3093,921
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6814,152
BizerteTunisia 15,4349,591
BalikesirTurkey 13,8528,608
BursaTurkey 13,7588,549
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9206,786
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,7789,805
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,7739,802
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,7739,801
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,6929,751
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,8089,823
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,7049,759
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0667,498
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7078,517
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,7959,815
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4537,117
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4537,117
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6569,107
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5199,022
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8158,585
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,4399,594
Bedford, MaUsa 16,16410,044
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,4718,993
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8947,391
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5386,548
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,0059,946
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3517,054
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4207,096
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,9779,307
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,1558,175
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,7679,798
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9549,293
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1827,570
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7568,548
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,5089,637
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4639,609
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1607,556
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1109,389
Block Island, RiUsa 16,0439,969
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7878,567
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5187,779
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7899,190
Boonton, NjUsa 15,9349,902
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,14610,033
Bowler, WiUsa 14,6789,121
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0169,331
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5709,054
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0158,709
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,0289,960
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5509,041
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,3409,533
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,5839,683
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,6819,123
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8068,579
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6439,099
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8348,597
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3978,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5337,788
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,4969,629
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,2339,466
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,5309,650
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4278,965
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,4599,606
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5529,043
Burlington, VtUsa 15,9019,881
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2957,641
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5486,555
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,60510,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,15510,039
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5337,167
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -