Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4796,512
ChlefAlgeria 16,19710,065
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,7299,774
CeresArgentina 13,4588,363
ChamicalArgentina 13,2028,204
ChepesArgentina 13,0948,137
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6767,255
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4828,378
CórdobaArgentina 13,2138,211
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2068,207
CorrientesArgentina 13,8408,600
CairnsAustralia 746463
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,403872
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1031,928
CedunaAustralia 1,419882
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 387240
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 496308
Cobar MoAustralia 908564
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,061659
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,163722
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,583984
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6204,735
CharnocksBarbados 17,26010,725
CotonouBenin 15,5239,646
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,0569,356
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8099,202
CabroboBrazil 16,44010,216
CaceresBrazil 15,0189,332
CaetiteBrazil 15,7809,806
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,60710,319
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7239,149
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4388,972
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,7729,179
Campos SalesBrazil 16,59310,311
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6539,727
CaparaoBrazil 15,0839,372
CapinopolisBrazil 15,0969,381
CaratingaBrazil 15,1579,419
CaravelasBrazil 15,4219,583
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7409,781
CarolinaBrazil 16,36310,168
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4378,971
CataguasesBrazil 14,9749,305
CatalaoBrazil 15,2019,446
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8569,232
CaxiasBrazil 16,76110,415
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9368,660
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,78110,428
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9459,287
ChapecoBrazil 14,1088,767
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4539,603
CipoBrazil 16,16510,045
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,19610,064
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2199,457
CordeiroBrazil 14,9089,264
CorrentinaBrazil 15,7959,815
CorumbaBrazil 14,7309,153
CoximBrazil 14,9149,268
CrateusBrazil 16,79010,433
CuiabaBrazil 15,1469,412
CuritibaBrazil 14,3908,942
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8147,963
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2468,231
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,8859,250
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,5869,064
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0989,382
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4887,760
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,20610,070
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Chapais, QcCanada 15,5409,657
Charlo, NbCanada 16,17810,053
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,48810,246
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,48510,244
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Chatham, NbCanada 16,29410,125
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0418,725
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0819,371
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9119,887
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0278,717
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6317,849
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,3718,930
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0938,136
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,1529,416
Comox, BcCanada 12,0297,475
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0728,123
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3278,903
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0018,079
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6687,872
ChicoChile 11,4307,103
ChillanChile 12,3307,662
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2597,618
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2538,236
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4607,121
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5207,780
ChangchunChina 7,7294,803
ChangduChina 7,8744,893
ChangshaChina 6,6624,140
ChengduChina 7,3944,595
ChongqingChina 7,1354,434
Camilo DazaColombia 15,7349,777
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,8969,257
CamagueyCuba 15,6879,748
CasablancaCuba 15,2759,492
ChebCzech Republic 14,9319,279
CopenhagenDenmark 14,7109,141
CabreraDominican Republic 16,46510,231
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,36210,168
CotuiDominican Republic 16,42910,209
CanarEcuador 14,5189,022
CairoEgypt 13,4028,328
CaenFrance 15,8179,829
ChateaurouxFrance 15,7949,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,28310,740
CocobeachGabon 14,5329,030
CologneGermany 15,2559,480
ChiosGreece 13,9978,698
CorfuGreece 14,5379,033
ConakryGuinea 17,20610,692
CatacamasHonduras 14,6839,124
CholutecaHonduras 14,5019,011
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0595,008
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8314,866
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8314,866
ChahbaharIran 10,5076,529
ClaremorrisIreland 15,9749,927
ClonesIreland 15,8549,852
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,9139,888
CorkIreland 16,09210,000
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,09610,002
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,4689,612
CameriItaly 15,3459,535
CampobassoItaly 14,9639,298
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,4019,570
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,4329,590
Cape FrascaItaly 15,5109,638
Cape MeleItaly 15,4309,589
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,9299,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,9699,302
CerviaItaly 15,1039,385
CiampinoItaly 15,1299,401
Cimone MountainItaly 15,2289,463
Cisa PassItaly 15,2809,495
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,1869,437
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,0579,356
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,9669,300
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,7849,187
ChibaJapan 6,5804,089
ChichibuJapan 6,6314,120
ChichijimaJapan 5,6233,494
ChoshiJapan 6,5904,095
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,0618,116
ChilekaMalawi 11,1906,954
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4067,088
ChitipaMalawi 11,6657,249
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0648,118
ComitanMexico 14,0988,761
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5322,195
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4885,274
ChoirMongolia 8,5765,330
CasablancaMorocco 17,06310,603
ChindeMozambique 10,8986,772
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9334,308
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,0091,870
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,4222,126
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,4202,125
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,4212,126
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,4182,124
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,4122,120
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,2892,044
CondegaNicaragua 14,5809,060
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6634,141
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6064,105
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0364,372
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8514,257
ChhorPakistan 9,6896,021
ChitralPakistan 10,0636,253
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2038,826
ConcepcionParaguay 14,3018,887
CajamarcaPeru 14,2628,862
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3798,935
ChiclayoPeru 14,1668,803
ChimbotePeru 14,1208,774
CuzcoPeru 14,3228,900
CzestochowaPoland 14,4528,980
CoimbraPortugal 16,85310,473
CalafatRomania 14,2658,864
CeahlauRomania 14,0118,706
ClujRomania 14,1938,820
ConstantaRomania 13,8098,581
CraiovaRomania 14,1898,817
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5457,174
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6757,255
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7446,676
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6726,632
Cape UelenRussia 10,6826,638
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8854,900
CaraRussia 9,2605,754
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1387,542
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5566,560
ChitaRussia 8,9145,539
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9165,540
CokurdahRussia 10,4626,501
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1105,661
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4317,103
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4704,642
CaceresSpain 16,73010,396
CadizSpain 16,84710,469
Ciudad RealSpain 16,55810,289
CordobaSpain 16,67710,363
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7594,822
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3353,936
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0913,785
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7964,223
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8154,235
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2373,876
ChumphonThailand 6,1873,844
CanakkaleTurkey 13,9848,690
CorumTurkey 13,2658,243
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8736,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6086,592
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,8589,854
CernovcyUkraine 14,0048,702
ChernigovUkraine 13,6028,452
CarrascoUruguay 13,1918,197
ColoniaUruguay 13,1708,184
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,92910,520
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,7359,157
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,8559,853
Camden, ScUsa 15,4859,622
Canton, NyUsa 15,7439,783
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0588,736
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9689,923
Caribou, MeUsa 16,13910,029
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6659,113
Casper, WyUsa 13,2888,257
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0877,511
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,6949,752
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,6499,724
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3838,938
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5899,687
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5809,682
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3889,563
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,4839,621
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,6649,734
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3218,899
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0969,381
Chazy, NyUsa 15,8899,873
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,9729,925
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5829,683
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6208,464
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4048,330
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8249,212
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8099,202
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9577,431
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,3119,514
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3988,326
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,1159,393
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1279,400
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2559,480
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2258,840
Clark, SdUsa 13,9738,683
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5639,050
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9289,276
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4898,382
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,3149,516
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6369,095
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0816,265
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,0469,350
College Park, MdUsa 15,7769,804
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3858,317
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4658,989
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4749,616
Columbus, GaUsa 15,0079,326
Columbus, InUsa 15,0019,322
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2178,835
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2549,479
Conception, MoUsa 14,2268,840
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9988,699
Conway, ArUsa 14,4778,996
Conway, ScUsa 15,6699,737
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,8189,829
Corning, ArUsa 14,5719,055
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,9319,900
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8658,616
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0378,723
Cortland, NyUsa 15,7369,778
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9977,455
Covington, LaUsa 14,6349,094
Covington, TnUsa 14,6619,111
Crete, NeUsa 14,0578,735
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,2368,225
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3327,042
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3327,042
CaracasVenezuela 16,41410,200
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,59810,314
CoroVenezuela 16,18510,058
ChipataZambia 11,5297,164
ChomaZambia 11,8587,369
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1646,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -