Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,4399,594
DjelfaAlgeria 16,0549,976
DavisAntarctica 6,6354,123
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,390864
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8701,162
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1513,201
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,064661
DhakaBangladesh 7,8154,856
D’UccleBelgium 15,4309,588
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3029,509
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2429,472
DouradosBrazil 14,5339,031
DoualaCameroon 14,6839,124
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,48510,244
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7888,568
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4827,756
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9697,438
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,58010,303
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,4548,982
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,7409,781
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3178,897
DuianChina 8,2225,110
DubrovnikCroatia 14,6679,114
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6387,232
DajabonDominican Republic 16,27910,116
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,26410,107
DabaaEgypt 13,7008,513
DakhlaEgypt 13,5308,408
DijonFrance 15,5419,657
DresdenGermany 14,8049,199
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,0128,707
DebrecenHungary 14,3338,907
DalatangiIceland 15,1009,383
DaltonganjIndia 8,3705,201
DarbhangaIndia 8,3565,192
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7524,817
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7454,813
DumkaIndia 8,1215,047
DwarkaIndia 9,5905,959
DezfulIran 11,8937,390
DublinIreland 15,8669,859
DecimomannuItaly 15,4749,616
DobbiacoItaly 15,0459,349
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,21210,074
Deir-AllaJordan 13,0568,113
DagorettiKenya 11,7307,289
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,8548,609
DedzaMalawi 11,3297,040
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4905,276
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6375,367
DaweiMyanmar 6,5194,051
De BiltNetherlands 15,3149,516
De KooyNetherlands 15,2959,505
Den HelderNetherlands 15,2959,504
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,5102,181
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,3812,101
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,1621,965
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,4132,121
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,4322,132
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,7689,177
DalbandinPakistan 10,3326,421
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,9216,165
DirPakistan 10,0266,230
DroshPakistan 10,0516,246
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1073,173
DohaQatar 11,3487,052
DorohoiRomania 13,9728,682
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7287,288
DudinkaRussia 11,3027,023
DzardzanRussia 10,3806,451
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5197,158
DakarSenegal 17,87211,106
DaruSierra Leone 16,85610,475
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7496,680
DamazinSudan 12,5387,791
DongolaSudan 13,1998,202
DamascusSyria 13,0018,079
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0008,079
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7187,903
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4486,492
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2226,973
DjerbaTunisia 15,3739,553
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7727,936
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,5109,638
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,7249,771
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,3368,287
DonetskUkraine 13,1268,157
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9956,832
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2099,451
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,6199,706
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0128,707
Danville, IlUsa 14,8219,210
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5859,685
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4597,742
David City, NeUsa 14,0478,729
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1529,416
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4447,733
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0149,330
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2857,634
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7369,157
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5708,433
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2459,473
Delphine, InUsa 14,8959,256
Denton, MdUsa 15,8559,853
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3848,317
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3378,909
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6817,880
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,1308,780
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,1789,432
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8969,256
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7987,953
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6369,095
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7858,566
Dover, DeUsa 15,8559,853
Dover, TnUsa 14,8419,222
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8938,633
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5759,057
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,4078,952
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7479,164
Durham, NhUsa 16,12210,019
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,99311,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -