Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,13010,023
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,7449,783
EsquelArgentina 11,7927,328
EzeizaArgentina 13,1058,144
East SaleAustralia 1,6551,028
Esperance (po)Australia 2,4651,532
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4641,531
EssendonAustralia 1,590988
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,8029,198
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7528,546
EspinosaBrazil 15,6769,741
Earlton, OnCanada 15,3159,517
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8697,997
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8818,004
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8768,001
Edson, AbCanada 12,6837,881
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5988,450
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5898,444
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Eureka, NtCanada 13,2988,264
ErlianChina 8,1555,067
El CaranoColombia 15,2199,457
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,5699,053
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,27410,113
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,52910,272
El ArishEgypt 13,1958,200
El TorEgypt 13,1468,169
ErfurtGermany 14,9959,318
EssenGermany 15,2369,468
EsfahanIran 11,6087,213
EilatIsrael 13,0558,113
EsashiJapan 7,2744,520
EldoretKenya 11,9637,434
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0675,635
EssaouiraMorocco 17,31110,757
EeldeNetherlands 15,1789,432
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,5182,186
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,3882,105
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,4778,996
EnuguNigeria 15,0259,336
EncarnacionParaguay 13,9728,682
EvoraPortugal 16,89410,498
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0254,987
EkimcanRussia 8,5795,331
Elat’MaRussia 12,9088,021
ElistaRussia 12,6207,842
ErbogacenRussia 9,9646,192
EssejRussia 10,7706,693
Ed DueimSudan 12,8327,974
El FasherSudan 13,5308,408
El GeneinaSudan 13,8198,588
El ObeidSudan 13,0148,087
El ShowakSudan 12,4957,764
En NahudSudan 13,1808,190
EdirneTurkey 13,9748,684
ErzincanTurkey 12,8677,996
ErzurumTurkey 12,7347,913
EskisehirTurkey 13,6278,468
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5907,202
EntebbeUganda 12,2287,598
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,5409,657
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,5809,682
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,1219,397
Eastman, GaUsa 15,3029,509
Eastport, MeUsa 16,31610,139
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,4638,366
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0468,729
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1088,145
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,5319,651
Elko, NvUsa 12,4897,761
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9658,678
Elmira, NyUsa 15,6969,754
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5327,787
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,9079,885
Erie, PaUsa 15,4369,592
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,1388,785
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9877,449
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3278,903
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8077,337
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8158,585
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8968,014
Evansville, InUsa 14,8759,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -