Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2336,359
FarahAfghanistan 10,6866,641
FormosaArgentina 13,9888,692
ForrestAustralia 1,7951,116
FrancistownBotswana 11,5617,184
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,96010,539
FloraniaBrazil 16,72710,394
FlorestaBrazil 16,43910,216
FlorianoBrazil 16,56410,293
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1778,810
FormosaBrazil 15,5029,633
FortalezaBrazil 16,97410,548
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2028,825
FrancaBrazil 14,9629,298
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6348,472
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0538,111
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0438,105
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3967,703
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8938,012
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5217,781
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0078,083
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4567,740
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7667,933
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,28010,117
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,29410,125
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9279,276
FayaChad 14,3078,891
FamagustaCyprus 13,2688,245
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,9589,295
FarafraEgypt 13,6638,490
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0038,702
FichtelbergGermany 14,8819,247
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,1829,434
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,4058,952
FrederikshbGreenland 15,5979,692
FaranahGuinea 16,97510,548
FalconaraItaly 15,0329,341
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,1989,444
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,8909,253
FonniItaly 15,4369,592
FrontoneItaly 15,0849,374
FrosinoneItaly 15,0739,367
FukauraJapan 7,1404,437
FukueJapan 6,4544,010
FukuiJapan 6,6694,144
FukuokaJapan 6,5094,045
FukushimaJapan 6,8164,236
FukuyamaJapan 6,5414,065
FushikiJapan 6,7404,188
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2476,368
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7616,065
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6115,972
FunchalMadeira 17,90811,128
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,18210,677
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,81210,447
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6549,106
FaroPortugal 16,96810,544
FerganaRussia 10,3136,408
FreetownSierra Leone 17,10610,630
FalunSweden 14,3318,905
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,5529,664
FeodosijaUkraine 13,2808,252
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3737,067
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0408,725
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4778,996
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,2958,883
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0578,735
Farmington, MeUsa 16,10310,007
Farmington, MnUsa 14,3668,927
Farmington, MoUsa 14,6609,110
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8858,628
Fayette, IaUsa 14,4648,988
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3018,887
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,6609,731
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3929,565
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,4469,598
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7377,915
Findlay, OhUsa 15,1739,429
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7107,898
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,1309,402
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7419,160
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3768,312
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3018,887
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4808,377
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3909,564
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2228,837
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2648,864
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0459,349
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9958,697
Framingham, MaUsa 16,11810,016
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,0979,382
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4328,968
Franklin, PaUsa 15,4769,617
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,7929,813
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0497,487
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9708,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -