Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7676,691
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,8139,827
HuamboAngola 13,1198,152
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8201,131
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1771,353
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1811,355
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 288179
Horta, FaialAzores 18,20911,315
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6517,240
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,56210,292
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,55110,285
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,4279,587
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,10010,005
Harrow, OnCanada 15,2179,456
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8017,955
Hope, BcCanada 12,2587,617
HaikouChina 6,0773,777
HailarChina 8,4425,246
HamiChina 9,0145,601
HetanChina 9,5195,915
HavanaCuba 15,2669,487
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,50610,257
HigueyDominican Republic 16,55810,289
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,25810,103
HelwanEgypt 13,4038,329
HurguadaEgypt 13,1138,148
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,2019,446
HelsinkiFinland 13,8798,624
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,8568,610
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7124,792
HamburgGermany 14,9489,289
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,9499,289
HannoverGermany 15,0189,333
HelgolandGermany 15,0499,352
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,1029,384
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,0598,737
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,0189,332
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1405,058
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9954,968
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,2309,464
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4685,262
HaifaIsrael 13,1268,156
HaboroJapan 7,5444,688
HachijojimaJapan 6,3073,919
HachinoheJapan 7,1184,423
HagiJapan 6,5744,085
HakodateJapan 7,2654,515
HamadaJapan 6,6144,110
HamamatsuJapan 6,5084,044
HikoneJapan 6,5834,091
HimejiJapan 6,5584,075
HiradoJapan 6,5064,043
HirooJapan 7,3104,543
HiroshimaJapan 6,5514,071
HitaJapan 6,4674,019
HitoyoshiJapan 6,3533,948
HunLibya 14,8669,238
HomboriMali 16,34310,155
HomalinMyanmar 7,5594,697
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7534,196
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,3782,099
HighbankNew Zealand 3,3602,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,2582,024
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,3392,075
HororataNew Zealand 3,3762,098
HyderabadPakistan 9,8046,092
HuanucoPeru 14,2648,864
HelPoland 14,3718,930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0535,004
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5137,154
HatangaRussia 11,0746,882
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1797,568
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5519,042
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3577,679
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,5789,059
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,2831,419
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1054,415
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3994,598
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5954,719
HalaibSudan 12,6827,881
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5497,798
HudeibaSudan 12,7987,953
HaparandaSweden 13,7308,532
HarnosandSweden 14,1338,783
HamaSyria 13,0168,088
HassakahSyria 12,6937,887
Hua HinThailand 6,2673,894
HakkariTurkey 12,4587,741
Hull, EnglandUk 15,5349,653
HersonUkraine 13,5088,394
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,9168,648
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9518,669
Hanover, NhUsa 16,0059,946
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7479,164
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7549,790
Hart, MiUsa 14,9319,278
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,0369,965
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,2589,482
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,5708,432
Hays, KsUsa 13,8798,625
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8427,358
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9708,681
Helena, MtUsa 12,9008,016
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,5849,684
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7389,780
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,3889,562
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1758,187
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6599,109
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0209,333
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8958,634
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,9139,888
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7439,161
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,0469,350
Holly, CoUsa 13,6108,457
Homer, AkUsa 10,9126,781
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8459,225
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8859,249
Horton, KsUsa 14,1808,812
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,5708,432
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,5339,652
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,0269,338
Houma, LaUsa 14,5509,041
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1128,769
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,3069,511
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9549,292
Huron, SdUsa 13,9588,673
HanoiVietnam 6,4624,015
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5893,473
HarareZimbabwe 11,4267,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -