Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,4699,613
In SalahAlgeria 16,16510,045
InnsbruckAustria 15,0949,379
IbiriteBrazil 15,1009,383
IguatuBrazil 16,67810,364
IlheusBrazil 15,7489,786
ImperatrizBrazil 16,54910,284
IndaialBrazil 14,2338,845
IpameriBrazil 15,2449,473
IraiBrazil 14,0818,750
IreceBrazil 16,09510,002
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9819,931
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,17010,048
ItaitubaBrazil 16,23110,086
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3599,545
ItaperunaBrazil 15,0079,326
ItapevaBrazil 14,5589,046
ItirucuBrazil 15,8979,879
ItuacuBrazil 15,8299,836
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5609,047
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5127,775
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8919,253
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1087,524
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9279,276
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0358,100
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8628,614
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,3116,407
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6036,589
ImbertDominican Republic 16,39310,187
IzobambaEcuador 14,6889,127
IsmailiaEgypt 13,3348,286
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3158,895
IoanninaGreece 14,4608,985
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,8239,211
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,7079,139
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0045,595
IranshahrIran 10,5856,578
IstranaItaly 15,0829,372
IidaJapan 6,5914,096
IizukaJapan 6,5094,044
IrakoJapan 6,5014,040
IriomotejimaJapan 5,7643,582
IrozakiJapan 6,4794,026
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7383,566
IshinomakiJapan 6,8874,280
IwamizawaJapan 7,4154,608
IzuharaJapan 6,6024,102
IrbidJordan 13,0428,104
IfraneMorocco 16,84010,465
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,3392,075
IlorinNigeria 15,4179,581
InchonNorth Korea 7,0214,363
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4378,350
IslamabadPakistan 9,8406,115
IquitosPeru 14,9429,285
IloiloPhilippines 4,4732,780
IasiRomania 13,8838,627
IcaRussia 8,8525,501
IlirnejRussia 10,2756,385
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4685,262
IrkutskRussia 9,2685,759
Ivdel’Russia 11,9397,419
IbizaSpain 16,12510,020
IspartaTurkey 13,6078,456
IstanbulTurkey 13,7618,551
IzmirTurkey 13,9098,643
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,1088,767
IzmailUkraine 13,7938,571
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6388,475
Independence, KsUsa 14,1298,780
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,8569,853
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9719,303
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3098,892
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,2918,881
Inverness, FlUsa 15,3869,561
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3658,927
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,7389,158
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,7199,768
IsokaZambia 11,7057,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -