Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2316,358
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0966,274
JuninArgentina 13,0408,103
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6119,079
JacobinaBrazil 16,13110,024
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,86910,483
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,61810,327
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,3029,509
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9219,272
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9918,073
JiuquanChina 8,4815,270
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6709,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,37410,175
JimaniDominican Republic 16,22910,085
JoensuuFinland 13,5598,426
JokioinenFinland 13,9208,650
JyvskylFinland 13,7638,553
JakobshavnGreenland 14,8229,210
JulianehbGreenland 15,7949,815
JagdalpurIndia 8,2415,121
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,4382,758
JerusalemIsrael 13,0858,131
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6369,095
JosNigeria 15,0519,353
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,4568,983
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,4458,976
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,9476,181
JhelumPakistan 9,7526,060
JiwaniPakistan 10,3886,455
JuliacaPeru 14,2958,883
JakutskRussia 9,5905,960
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5297,786
JenisejskRussia 10,2876,393
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5024,662
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8284,865
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5589,046
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4167,715
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9067,398
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2026,961
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,81910,451
JubaSudan 12,5347,789
JokkmokkSweden 13,8808,625
JönköpingSweden 14,5309,029
Jonkoping ASweden 14,5369,033
JendoubaTunisia 15,5329,652
JerbaTunisia 15,3749,553
JerseyUk 15,9249,895
JaltaUkraine 13,3718,309
Jackson, MsUsa 14,6389,096
Jackson, TnUsa 14,7689,177
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4239,584
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6519,104
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,5809,681
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7137,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -