Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2046,341
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3326,420
KhostAfghanistan 10,0826,265
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3366,423
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2726,383
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3971,489
KlagenfurtAustria 14,8929,254
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3177,654
KandiBenin 15,7059,760
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,0509,352
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,0479,351
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4207,718
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2038,826
Kingston, OnCanada 15,6539,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9017,395
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8557,989
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3699,551
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,7859,809
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9366,174
KashiChina 9,9496,183
KunmingChina 7,0084,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6678,493
KhargaEgypt 13,3768,312
KosseirEgypt 13,0338,099
KajaaniFinland 13,6168,461
KuopioFinland 13,6518,483
KuusamoFinland 13,5058,392
KarlsruheGermany 15,2429,472
KasselGermany 15,0829,372
KonstanzGermany 15,2369,468
KumasiGhana 15,9249,896
KalamataGreece 14,3548,920
KerkiraGreece 14,5379,033
Kythira IslandGreece 14,2618,862
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,0589,357
Kap TobinGreenland 14,7159,144
KankanGuinea 16,86010,477
KindiaGuinea 17,16910,669
KissidougouGuinea 16,87610,487
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0945,030
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0403,753
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0393,753
KeszthelyHungary 14,6729,117
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,3449,535
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9184,920
KotaIndia 9,1365,677
KozhikodeIndia 8,3835,209
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,6471,645
KermanIran 11,0526,868
KermanshahIran 12,0727,502
Khoram AbadIran 11,9437,421
KilkennyIreland 15,9809,930
KingstonJamaica 15,7149,765
KagoshimaJapan 6,2873,907
KanazawaJapan 6,7234,178
KaruizawaJapan 6,6754,148
KatsuuraJapan 6,5284,057
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5794,088
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6044,725
KobeJapan 6,5354,061
KochiJapan 6,4404,002
KofuJapan 6,6004,101
KumagayaJapan 6,6464,130
KumamotoJapan 6,4183,988
KumejimaJapan 5,8453,632
KureJapan 6,5314,059
KushiroJapan 7,3864,590
KutchanJapan 7,3854,589
KyotoJapan 6,5624,078
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0986,275
KitaleKenya 12,0147,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8307,351
KufraLibya 14,0588,736
KaunasLithuania 14,0508,731
KlaipedaLithuania 14,1998,824
KybartaiLithuania 14,1218,775
KarongaMalawi 11,5927,204
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6223,494
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4792,783
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4883,410
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4963,415
KuantanMalaysia 5,3813,344
KuchingMalaysia 4,5992,858
KayesMali 17,27610,736
KeniebaMali 17,17810,675
KidalMali 16,13610,027
KitaMali 17,01910,576
KoutiaMali 16,59510,313
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3932,730
KisinevMoldova 13,7818,564
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3085,162
KhatgalMongolia 9,2875,771
KhovdMongolia 9,5225,917
KhujirtMongolia 8,8615,506
KhutagMongolia 9,0815,643
KenitraMorocco 16,94610,531
KalewaMyanmar 7,4854,651
KathaMyanmar 7,4004,599
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2033,854
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2774,522
KengtungMyanmar 6,9374,311
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5844,713
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9937,453
KathmanduNepal 8,4995,281
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0861,296
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,4332,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,4752,159
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,4752,159
KarioiNew Zealand 3,4322,132
KawerauNew Zealand 3,4752,160
KopuaNew Zealand 3,5162,185
KanoNigeria 15,1819,434
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9914,345
KarasjokNorway 13,5478,418
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7509,166
KristiansandNorway 14,8399,221
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5659,051
KhasabOman 10,9506,805
KarachiPakistan 9,9036,154
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,8956,149
KhanpurPakistan 9,7746,073
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0856,267
KororPalau 3,5842,227
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,4228,962
KlodzkoPoland 14,6319,092
KoszalinPoland 14,5489,041
KrakowPoland 14,4188,960
KalakanRussia 9,1185,666
KaliningradRussia 14,2598,861
KamenskoeRussia 9,7516,060
KandalaksaRussia 13,3408,289
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,8697,997
KazanRussia 12,4527,738
KemRussia 13,2768,250
KerchRussia 13,2038,204
KhabarovskRussia 8,0535,004
KirenskRussia 9,6355,987
KirovRussia 12,4807,755
KljuciRussia 9,0055,596
KolpasevRussia 10,6926,644
KorfRussia 9,5235,918
KostromaRussia 12,9868,069
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0666,876
KotlasRussia 12,6787,878
KrasnodarRussia 12,9868,069
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6707,252
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9587,431
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0696,257
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5097,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3207,656
KurganRussia 11,4687,126
KurskRussia 13,2628,241
KyraRussia 8,7245,421
KigaliRwanda 12,3647,683
KoldaSenegal 17,53310,895
KabalaSierra Leone 17,02110,577
KosiceSlovakia 14,3398,911
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3167,032
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2974,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7404,810
KadugliSudan 12,9838,068
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0418,104
KassalaSudan 12,4747,751
KhartoumSudan 12,8687,997
KostiSudan 12,7667,933
KalmarSweden 14,4498,979
KaresuandoSweden 13,7008,513
KarlstadSweden 14,5009,011
KristianstadSweden 14,6029,074
KamishliSyria 12,6657,870
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4043,980
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9673,708
Khon KaenThailand 6,3253,930
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2383,876
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2673,894
KairouanTunisia 15,4249,584
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0488,108
KarsTurkey 12,5877,822
KastamonuTurkey 13,3728,310
KayseriTurkey 13,1938,198
KonyaTurkey 13,4358,349
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3577,057
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8036,713
KinlossUk 15,4279,586
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,2588,239
KievUkraine 13,6548,485
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2278,219
KirovogradUkraine 13,5398,414
KlepininoUkraine 13,3778,313
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,4148,336
Kovel’Ukraine 14,0598,736
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4638,366
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9949,317
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7567,927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2468,853
Keene, NhUsa 16,0479,972
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1459,411
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5108,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3599,544
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4718,371
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6126,594
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9428,664
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7519,788
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0437,483
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2039,447
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7476,678
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9646,813
KabompoZambia 12,3097,649
KabweZambia 11,8667,374
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8667,374
KafirondaZambia 12,0027,458
KaomaZambia 12,1837,571
KasamaZambia 11,8447,360
KasempaZambia 12,1617,557
KawambwaZambia 12,0647,497
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6267,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -