Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2596,375
NeuquenArgentina 12,3027,644
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9528,048
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,4361,514
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 724450
Nowra RanAustralia 1,416880
NuriootpaAustralia 1,330826
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7969,816
NatitingouBenin 15,8229,832
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8789,245
NgaoundereCameroon 14,4698,991
NkoundjaCameroon 14,6689,115
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7759,803
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0807,507
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,28210,118
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,5849,684
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3147,652
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2228,216
North Bay, OnCanada 15,3689,550
N’DjamenaChad 14,5259,026
NanchangChina 6,5354,061
NanjingChina 6,7334,184
NanningChina 6,4374,000
NicosiaCyprus 13,3278,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,7699,177
NaguaDominican Republic 16,46410,231
NeybaDominican Republic 16,27910,116
NegeleEthiopia 11,7427,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,5022,176
NandiFiji 3,5022,176
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,9418,663
NancyFrance 15,4049,572
NantesFrance 16,0039,945
NiceFrance 15,5149,640
NeustrelitzGermany 14,7709,178
NurembergGermany 15,0399,345
NurnbergGermany 15,0429,347
NaxosGreece 14,0568,734
NanortalikGreenland 15,8689,861
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,7549,790
NordGreenland 13,4938,385
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,3379,530
NzerekoreGuinea 16,60910,321
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,6245,359
New DelhiIndia 9,2195,729
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,0029,322
NaganoJapan 6,7134,172
NagasakiJapan 6,4303,996
NagoJapan 5,8343,625
NagoyaJapan 6,5624,078
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8023,605
NaraJapan 6,5264,055
NazeJapan 5,9763,713
NemuroJapan 7,4264,614
NiigataJapan 6,8444,253
NikkoJapan 6,7104,170
NobeokaJapan 6,3723,959
NairobiKenya 11,7317,290
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8164,235
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0626,253
NidaLithuania 14,2168,834
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0156,223
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6656,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4677,126
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4027,085
NaraMali 16,89910,501
NioroMali 17,10710,631
NemaMauritania 16,95310,535
NouakchottMauritania 17,87811,109
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2741,413
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,5442,202
NelsonNew Zealand 3,3392,075
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,3072,055
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,5262,191
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5539,043
N’GuigmiNiger 14,7999,196
NiameyNiger 15,8829,869
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,8848,628
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,4638,366
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,4118,334
NawabshahPakistan 9,8526,122
NokkundiPakistan 10,4756,509
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,3448,914
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9203,057
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4607,743
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6555,379
NikolaevRussia 13,5568,424
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5235,296
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9855,583
NizneangarskRussia 9,4005,841
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7136,036
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,9757,441
NovgorodRussia 13,5418,415
NovosibirskRussia 10,4806,512
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6754,769
No. 6Sudan 13,0428,105
NyalaSudan 13,5178,400
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,2483,882
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4754,024
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9883,721
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6574,137
NarathiwatThailand 5,6803,530
NigdeTurkey 13,2508,234
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,3708,308
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,1289,401
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,1289,401
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,9719,303
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5079,015
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3068,890
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,16410,044
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,9439,907
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,4769,617
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,4388,972
New London, WiUsa 14,7089,140
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6249,087
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6009,072
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,2958,883
New YorkUsa 15,9649,920
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,9929,938
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,9799,930
Newark, NjUsa 15,9609,918
Newberry, MiUsa 14,8899,252
Newberry, ScUsa 15,3939,565
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0408,725
Newnan, GaUsa 15,1169,393
Newport, TnUsa 15,2909,502
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6896,642
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,8839,870
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0228,714
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8857,386
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8938,633
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,7488,543
Norton, KsUsa 13,8008,575
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,2559,480
NdolaZambia 11,9307,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -