Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,38110,179
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,27110,111
OranArgentina 13,9848,690
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9971,862
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,000622
OstendeBelgium 15,4969,630
ObidosBrazil 16,47410,237
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,20310,069
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,6819,744
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,6829,745
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9157,404
OdenseDenmark 14,8449,224
OtavaloEcuador 14,7519,166
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,8162,371
OuluFinland 13,7048,516
OroomiehIran 12,3507,674
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,3989,569
OdienneIvory Coast 16,64710,345
ObihiroJapan 7,3794,585
OfunatoJapan 6,9554,322
OitaJapan 6,4434,004
OkayamaJapan 6,5534,072
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8993,665
OmaezakiJapan 6,4864,030
OmuJapan 7,5654,701
OnahamaJapan 6,7244,178
OsakaJapan 6,5294,057
OshimaJapan 6,4914,034
OtaruJapan 7,4154,608
OwaseJapan 6,4514,009
OuarzazateMorocco 17,05510,598
OujoaMorocco 16,51910,265
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3821,480
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,4512,145
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,3012,051
OphirNew Zealand 3,3242,065
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,5232,189
OtautauNew Zealand 3,3022,052
OcotalNicaragua 14,5829,061
OrlandNorway 14,4528,981
OsloNorway 14,6089,077
OhotskRussia 9,2085,722
OkhotskRussia 9,2085,722
OlekminskRussia 9,5705,947
OlenekRussia 10,5466,553
OmskRussia 10,9916,830
OnegaRussia 13,1218,154
OrenburgRussia 11,9777,442
OymyakonRussia 9,6425,991
OviedoSpain 16,50110,254
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,2668,865
Orkney IslandsUk 15,3009,508
OdessaUkraine 13,6458,479
OvrucUkraine 13,7748,559
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1809,433
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9768,685
Oakland, MdUsa 15,6019,695
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6627,868
Oconto, WiUsa 14,7689,177
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,7439,783
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9728,683
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2248,839
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2088,829
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1508,793
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1408,787
Oolitic, InUsa 14,9159,268
Orlando, FlUsa 15,4499,600
Orono, MeUsa 16,17310,050
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,7299,153
Oswego, NyUsa 15,6859,747
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7289,152
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2248,839
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,9109,265
Owosso, MiUsa 15,0959,380
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2958,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -