Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3488,295
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6268,468
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0388,102
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0506,867
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9648,677
RosarioArgentina 13,2098,208
RichmondAustralia 1,296805
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 633393
RecifeBrazil 16,51310,261
RemansoBrazil 16,27310,112
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9209,271
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,7989,196
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3028,888
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,1309,402
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8367,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2228,838
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4708,370
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4668,368
Resolute, NtCanada 13,3988,325
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5247,782
Roberval, QcCanada 15,7719,801
RuoqiangChina 9,0685,635
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5619,670
RandersDenmark 14,8179,207
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,26110,105
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,44610,220
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3096,406
RumipambaEcuador 14,6459,100
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0728,123
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,0698,121
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2678,244
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,28210,739
RostockGermany 14,7999,196
RhodesGreece 13,8108,582
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,0349,342
ReykhólarIceland 15,2449,473
ReykjavíkIceland 15,3789,556
RamsarIran 11,8497,363
RashtIran 11,9517,427
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,9529,913
RadicofaniItaly 15,1749,429
Resia PassItaly 15,1689,426
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,0839,373
RivoltoItaly 15,0039,323
Rolle PassItaly 15,0909,377
RomeItaly 15,1339,404
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,1579,419
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,9759,306
RumoiJapan 7,4984,659
RigaLatvia 13,9968,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,0828,751
RodriguesMauritius 8,2585,132
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3675,821
RabatMorocco 16,96810,544
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8774,274
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4387,729
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,3622,089
RangioraNew Zealand 3,4022,114
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,2862,042
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,2502,019
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,4532,146
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,4442,140
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,3302,069
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,3492,081
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,6042,239
RivasNicaragua 14,5629,049
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,8776,138
RebolyRussia 13,4778,375
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9648,056
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7877,324
RagaSudan 13,2918,259
RashadSudan 12,8818,004
RenkSudan 12,7007,892
RumbekSudan 12,8127,962
RanongThailand 6,2013,853
Roi EtThailand 6,2263,869
RizeTurkey 12,8097,960
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8836,763
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,6988,512
RomnyUkraine 13,4508,358
RovnoUkraine 13,9668,678
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9546,807
RochaUruguay 13,2818,253
Racine, WiUsa 14,8099,202
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6709,737
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,5608,426
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,5588,425
Reading, PaUsa 15,8279,835
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9427,421
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0928,135
Redding, CaUsa 11,9497,425
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2037,583
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1257,535
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,8959,256
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,7739,801
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,7739,801
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,5469,660
Rochester, MnUsa 14,4168,958
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,6079,698
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7089,140
Rockville, InUsa 14,9069,263
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2238,839
Rome, GaUsa 15,1169,393
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0968,760
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9707,438
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3118,271
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,8559,853
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5669,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -