Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3856,453
TiranaAlbania 14,5399,035
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8209,831
TebessaAlgeria 15,6059,697
TimimounAlgeria 16,38410,181
TindoufAlgeria 17,21410,697
TouggourtAlgeria 15,8129,826
TrelewArgentina 12,0137,465
TucumanArgentina 13,5908,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,126700
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,127700
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,446899
TibooburraAustralia 704438
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 532331
TshaneBotswana 11,8637,372
TaguatingaBrazil 15,8639,858
TarauacaBrazil 14,8339,217
TauaBrazil 16,70210,379
TefeBrazil 15,6869,748
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3819,558
TeresinaBrazil 16,75210,410
TiriosBrazil 16,80510,443
TorresBrazil 13,9598,674
TracuateuaBrazil 17,03110,583
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,8029,198
TriunfoBrazil 16,52610,270
TucuruiBrazil 16,63610,338
TuriacuBrazil 17,02910,582
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,6728,496
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9307,413
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8787,381
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6918,508
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0078,082
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8718,620
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,5929,068
Timmins, OnCanada 15,1529,416
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,4579,605
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,4379,593
Trenton, OnCanada 15,5859,685
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4188,959
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,59110,310
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1027,520
TaiyuanChina 7,5544,694
TaoyuanChina 5,9373,689
TengchongChina 7,3134,545
TønderDenmark 14,9569,294
TylstrupDenmark 14,7879,188
TystofteDenmark 14,7999,196
TamayoDominican Republic 16,29710,127
TahrirEgypt 13,4808,377
TantaEgypt 13,4558,361
TallinEstonia 13,8998,637
TartuEstonia 13,8218,589
TampereFinland 13,8878,629
TurkuFinland 13,9938,696
ToulonFrance 15,6319,713
ToulouseFrance 15,9599,917
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4354,620
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,6944,160
TchibanGabon 14,1738,807
TbilisiGeorgia 12,4607,743
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,3299,526
TamaleGhana 16,0019,943
ThessalonikiGreece 14,2758,871
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,3218,900
TimehriGuyana 16,95810,538
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5229,024
TelaHonduras 14,5539,043
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1265,049
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1265,049
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2872,043
TabrizIran 12,2577,617
TeheranIran 11,7537,303
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1178,151
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,7589,171
TarvisioItaly 14,9509,290
TermoliItaly 14,9289,277
TorinoItaly 15,4319,589
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,4319,589
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,1919,440
TrevicoItaly 14,9219,272
TrevisoItaly 15,0779,369
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,9579,295
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,4359,591
TabouIvory Coast 16,31010,135
TadotsuJapan 6,5144,048
TakadaJapan 6,7614,201
TakamatsuJapan 6,5124,047
TakayamaJapan 6,6684,143
TanegashimaJapan 6,1863,844
TatenoJapan 6,6304,120
TateyamaJapan 6,5134,047
TokushimaJapan 6,4764,024
TokyoJapan 6,5914,096
TomakomaiJapan 7,3504,568
TottoriJapan 6,6374,124
ToyamaJapan 6,7294,182
ToyookaJapan 6,6334,122
TsuJapan 6,5204,052
TsurugaJapan 6,6274,118
TsuyamaJapan 6,5954,098
TurgayKazakhstan 11,3417,048
TripoliLebanon 13,0878,133
TobrukLibya 14,1388,785
TripoliLibya 15,1539,416
TelsiaiLithuania 14,1228,775
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6926,023
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6115,972
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9846,204
ThyoloMalawi 11,1426,924
TawauMalaysia 4,2052,613
TessalitMali 16,21910,079
TimbuktuMali 16,52810,271
TombMali 16,52510,269
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,43910,837
TacubayaMexico 13,4838,378
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6988,512
TarialanMongolia 9,1295,673
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2365,739
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9705,574
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5215,295
TangierMorocco 16,84210,466
TarfayaMorocco 17,68810,991
TazaMorocco 16,71710,388
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0954,409
TaungooMyanmar 7,0064,353
ThandweMyanmar 7,1464,440
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2541,401
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,4362,135
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,3672,092
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,3602,088
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,4922,170
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,3862,104
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,4462,141
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,4182,124
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,2312,008
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,3742,097
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,3192,062
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,3572,086
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,4822,164
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,3482,081
TemukaNew Zealand 3,3722,095
TimaruNew Zealand 3,3722,095
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,2792,037
TahouaNiger 15,6249,709
TillaberyNiger 15,9839,932
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8834,277
TromsoNorway 13,7758,560
TrondheimNorway 14,4328,968
ThumraitOman 10,8046,714
TacnaPeru 14,0708,743
TarapotoPeru 14,4889,003
TrujilloPeru 14,1428,788
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,3872,726
TorunPoland 14,4298,966
TimisoaraRomania 14,3818,936
TambovRussia 12,9188,027
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9156,782
TaraRussia 11,0386,859
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3227,036
TermezRussia 10,4946,521
TernejRussia 7,6504,754
TobolskRussia 11,4277,101
TomskRussia 10,4776,510
Tot’MaRussia 12,8828,005
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2147,590
TuapseRussia 12,9798,065
TuraRussia 10,4676,504
TurukhanskRussia 10,9936,831
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2747,627
TortosaSpain 16,13510,026
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7154,794
TokerSudan 12,4477,735
TartousSyria 13,0898,133
TaipeiTaiwan 5,9223,680
TaboraTanzania 11,9417,420
TakThailand 6,6434,128
TrangThailand 5,9483,696
TabligboTogo 15,6209,707
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8567,989
TunisTunisia 15,4019,570
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7607,308
TireeUk 15,6609,731
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,5129,639
TernopilUkraine 14,0108,706
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4128,334
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1599,420
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1366,920
Talladega, AlUsa 15,0239,335
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,1749,429
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3269,524
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,7819,806
Taunton, MaUsa 16,16110,042
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1408,787
Temple, TxUsa 13,9418,663
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,5429,037
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,8319,216
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,2119,452
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3898,941
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,1519,415
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7727,936
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1708,805
Towanda, PaUsa 15,7449,784
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4218,340
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,9789,929
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6997,891
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1348,783
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8779,245
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,4428,975
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5446,552
TumeremoVenezuela 16,73510,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -