Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7786,697
UaupesBrazil 15,7529,789
UbatubaBrazil 14,7059,138
UberabaBrazil 15,0349,342
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2028,204
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4415,867
UpernavikGreenland 14,3868,939
UummannaqGreenland 14,6579,108
UdineItaly 14,9879,313
Ustica IslandItaly 15,1239,398
UenoJapan 6,5294,057
UnzendakeJapan 6,4203,990
UrakawaJapan 7,2964,534
UshibukaJapan 6,3693,958
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6864,155
UwajimaJapan 6,4233,991
UkmergeLithuania 13,9848,690
UtenaLithuania 13,9288,655
UlaangomMongolia 9,6305,984
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7695,449
UlgiiMongolia 9,6806,015
UliastaiMongolia 9,2225,731
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5905,959
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5595,319
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9174,298
UfaRussia 12,0197,468
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9177,405
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1005,655
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2155,726
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1965,714
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4577,741
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0285,610
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3635,818
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0876,268
Umm BeninSudan 12,6327,850
UmeňSweden 13,9758,684
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0713,773
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3933,973
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6234,115
UrfaTurkey 12,8808,004
UsakTurkey 13,7178,524
Uman’Ukraine 13,6848,503
UzgorodUkraine 14,2678,866
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,5239,646
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,2289,463
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8219,210
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1809,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -