Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4597,742
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,1157,528
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,2547,615
YaoundeCameroon 14,5009,010
YokoCameroon 14,5039,012
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,43910,215
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8808,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6198,463
YanjiChina 7,5274,677
YichangChina 6,9714,332
YinchuanChina 7,9454,937
YiningChina 9,8526,122
YariguiesColombia 15,5619,670
YamasaDominican Republic 16,42810,209
YasicaDominican Republic 16,39310,187
YazdIran 11,3567,057
YakushimaJapan 6,1583,827
YamagataJapan 6,8724,270
YamaguchiJapan 6,5464,068
YokkaichiJapan 6,5424,065
YokohamaJapan 6,5654,080
YonagoJapan 6,6474,130
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7993,604
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7242,314
YeMyanmar 6,6304,120
YolaNigeria 14,6649,113
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7004,164
YurimaguasPeru 14,5529,043
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7977,331
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8304,866
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2817,010
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2587,617
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4907,140
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9778,064
York, PaUsa 15,7479,785
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4159,579
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3797,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -