Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longreach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longreach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longreach with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6536,620
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,9879,313
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3227,657
Ze DocaBrazil 16,81410,448
ZhengzhouChina 7,2294,492
ZhijiangChina 6,7684,206
ZagrebCroatia 14,7859,188
ZugspitzeGermany 15,1159,393
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,4568,983
ZahedanIran 10,6706,630
ZanjanIran 12,0287,475
ZacatecasMexico 13,2468,231
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1675,075
ZinderNiger 15,2039,447
ZhobPakistan 10,0186,225
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,1502,579
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1472,577
ZamoscPoland 14,1698,805
Zielona GoraPoland 14,6629,111
ZigalovoRussia 9,4635,880
ZiganskRussia 10,1826,327
ZyryankaRussia 9,9316,171
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,22110,080
ZurichSwitzerland 15,2919,502
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2516,991
ZonguldakTurkey 13,5388,413
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,3288,282
ZitomirUkraine 13,7858,566
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,5058,392
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,5178,399
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6417,855
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,3758,933
ZambeziZambia 12,4127,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -